Organic Carrier Oils


Organic CP Castor oil

Castor oil is extracted by pressing the seeds of castor plant, also known as Ricinus communis. It is a vegetable oil and the plant is largely native to Africa and India. The oil has been famous in the world over for centuries for its anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. The medicinal and therapeutic benefits of the oil make it a favourite across various industries. The uses of castor oil are many for skin, hair and health. It also happens to be one of the most widely-used ingredients in various cosmetics, soaps, textiles, massage oils and even medicines

£4.95

  • 0.2 kg
  • Available
  • Ships within 3 - 4 days

Organic CP Apricot oil Unrefined Cold pressed

Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels ( seeds ) of Apricots. After eating these delicious fruits, the seeds are used to make this light oil. Apricot kernel oil is great for use as a massage oil as it is very light and makes  the skin soft.

£7.85

  • 0.2 kg
  • Available
  • Ships within 3 - 4 days