Castor oil is extracted by pressing the seeds of castor plant, also known as Ricinus communis. It is a vegetable oil and the plant is largely native to Africa and India. The oil has been famous in the world over for centuries for its anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. The medicinal and therapeutic benefits of the oil make it a favourite across various industries. The uses of castor oil are many for skin, hair and health. It also happens to be one of the most widely-used ingredients in various cosmetics, soaps, textiles, massage oils and even medicines
Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels ( seeds ) of Apricots. After eating these delicious fruits, the seeds are used to make this light oil. Apricot kernel oil is great for use as a massage oil as it is very light and makes the skin soft.
Rose Otto Hydrolat (sometimes called Rose Water) is world renown its skin healing abilities. It is a wonderful skin toner beneficial for mature and dry skin types. Rose Otto Hydrosol can be used as a facial mist or by applying on the face and neck with a cotton pad. Because Rose is an excellent humectant it helps add and keep moisture in the skin.
A beautiful organic Neroli (Orange Blossom) hydrolat . Exotic, delicious and sensual all rolled into one. Strongly aromatic! A lovely floral balanced with citrus and green notes that is a favorite among ladies and gents. Organic Neroli Hydrosol is an excellent choice for romantic and sensual occasions, and, to add in skin care products for men.